Performance enhancement of 64 Gb/s OFDM system at 1550 nm over multimode fiber using Volterra equalization

Mahdi Kasmi, Hichem Mrabet, Sofien Mhatli, Faouzi Bahloul, Iyad Dayoub, Kyunghwan Oh

Research output: Contribution to journalArticlepeer-review

12 Citations (Scopus)

Fingerprint

Dive into the research topics of 'Performance enhancement of 64 Gb/s OFDM system at 1550 nm over multimode fiber using Volterra equalization'. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Engineering

Earth and Planetary Sciences

Physics

Chemistry